logo

Phone  605-347-2451
Toll Free 866-776-0758
katmanducampground@gmail.com
 Call Us for Winter Camper Storage
             Book Now

DIRECTIONS:

Coming from STURGIS:

Take Interstate 90 to exit 34. Stay on the service road, after you cross the railroad tracks, you will go 0.2 of a mile, first left. Office is at the gate.



Coming from RAPID CITY

Take Interstate 90 to exit 34 go under the overpass and get on the service road. After you cross the railroad tracks, go 0.2 of a mile, first left. You will see the office.

DISTANCES TO STURGIS

STARTING CITY

MILES

KILOMETERS

Albany, New York

17902887
Albuquerque, New Mexico8201320
Atlanta, Georgia15202451
Augusta, Maine21503467
Baltimore, Maryland16302629
Billings, Montana320516
Birmingham, Alabama14102274
Boise, Idaho9601548
Boston, Massachusetts19103080
Buffalo, New York14302306
Charleston, South Carolina18102919
Charleston, West Virginia13702209
Charlotte, North Carolina16502661
Cheyenne, Wyoming320516
Chicago, Illinois9101467
Cleveland, Ohio12402000
Columbia, South Carolina16902725
Columbus, Ohio12402000
Dallas / Ft. Worth, Texas10901758
Denver, Colorado420677
Des Moines, Iowa6401032
Detroit, Michigan11901919
El Paso, Texas10401677
Fargo, North Dakota510822
Grand Junction, Colorado6601064
Hartford, Connecticut18702935
Houston, Texas13202129
Indianapolis, Indiana11101790
Jackson, Mississippi13702209
Jacksonville, Florida18302951
Kansas City, KS & MO6901112
Las Vegas, Nevada11101790
Little Rock, Arkansas19193080
Los Angeles, California13602193
Louisville, Kentucky12101951
Memphis, Tennessee11501854
Miami, Florida21803516
Milwaukee, Wisconsin8401354
Minneapolis, Minnesota580935
Nashville, Tennessee12502016
New Orleans, Louisiana15002419
New York City, New York17202774
Norfolk, Virginia17602838
Oklahoma City, Oklahoma8501371
Omaha, Nebraska530854
Orlando, Florida19703177
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania16502661
Phoenix, Arizona12301983
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania13602193
Portland, Maine19803193
Portland, Oregon12602032
Reno, Nevada12301983
St. Louis, Missouri9501532
Salt Lake City, Utah7401193
San Antonio, Texas12502016
San Diego, California14902403
San Francisco, California14502338
Seattle, Washington11301822
Washington, DC15902564
Wichita, Kansas7301177